2009 Northern Zone Games Results (Sunday, 10th May)

A TEAMS

1st

92 points

Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Erin Bowman/Barry Harper

Erin Bowman

Jess Pyke

Peter Archer

Annie Bowman

Chloe Ranicar

Abbey Colson

Isobel Gibson (Res)

2nd

73 points

Lilydale Pony Club

 

Coach: Amy Hyde

Stephen McGowan

Stephanie Hendey

Zoe Willis

Anne Denney

Tia Adams

Lisa Van Riel

Emily Nixon (Res)

3rd

68 points

Launceston Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Garry Laskey

Sarah Henley

Chelsea Roberts

Courtney Laskey

Laura Shepherd

Molly Woof

Alana Blackman

Liana Seadon (Res)

4th

64 points

Deloraine District Pony Club

 

Coach: Sue Walton

Hannah Orchard

Danielle Whatley

Georgia Orchard

Katie Becker

Sophie Roles

Lakeisha Spain

Ebony Byard (Res)

5th

63 points

West Tamar Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Michelle Adams

Ashleigh Harvey

Tiarna Peart

Miranda Grant

Claire Pyke

Teagan Voorham

Mitchell Harvey

Isabella McCafferty (Res)

 

 

B TEAMS

1st

99 points

Tasmanian Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Tony Colson

John Calvert

Isobel Gibson

Olivia Colson

Tom Gibson

Genevieve Dalco

Skye Ranicar

Emily Archer (Res)

2nd

82 points

Launceston Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Jeanene Gillow

Ellie Gillow

Morgan Grubb

Laine Badcock

Liana Seadon

Kathryn Ord

Malaika Manukow

Georgie Zacks (Res)

3rd

69 points

Deloraine District Pony Club

 

Coach: Mark Byard

Ebony Byard

Montanna Byard

Lucie Riley

Reegan Heathcote

Sophie Orchard

Shania Wilson

Kelly Batten (Res)

4th

57 points

West Tamar Pony & Riding Club

 

Coach: Belinda Cossins

Eve Hall

Madelene Evans

Lydia Davis

Isabella McCafferty

Michelle Young

Sam Heritage

5th

50 points

Lilydale Pony Club Composite

 

Coach: Cheryl Nichols

Ashton Brown (GTPC)

Emily Nixon (LDPC)

Chantelle Nichols (LDPC)

Kyomi Roe-Bose (LDPC)

Ashley Reader (NEPC)

Georgie Zacks (LPRC)

-

52 points

Zone Extras

 

Coach: Jess Becker

Emily Archer (TPRC)

Emily Hurst (TPRC)

Kathryn Temple (TPRC)

Kelly Batten (DDPC)

George Riley (DDPC)

 

 

 

Other Links
 Score sheet with individual race results (pdf file)